Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank routing numbers in Thakurgaon

Thakurgaon district, Rangpur Division

A routing number has nine digits: three for the bank, two for the district, three for the branch and a final check digit.

BranchRouting numberAddressPhone
Auliapur180940077
Baliadangi18094010105622 56008
Begunbari180940130
Bhabnagonj180940169
Bhomradha180940198
Boro Khochabarihat180940701
Charol180940251
Chowrangi Bazar180940314
Farabanihat180940372
Gogorhat180940406
Haripur18094046405623 56002
Jaduranihat180940527
Kartiktola180940556
Madarganj180940648
Moharajahat180940343
Pirganj180940769
Ranisankail18094082205625-56003
Ruhea180940851
Thakurgaon1809409720561 52013
Valazan180941063

Addresses and phone numbers come from an older (2021) public collection and are shown only where the routing number matched. They may be out of date — verify on the bank’s website before you visit or call.

← All Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank districts · Search all banks

Source: bd-bank-routing dataset (CC0), checked 2026-09-04. Confirm with the receiving bank before sending money.