Dhaka Bank PLC routing numbers in Dhaka

A routing number has nine digits: the first three identify the bank, the next two the district, and the last is a check digit.

BranchRouting number
Amin Bazar085260131
Sonargaon Janapath085260249
Pragati Sarani085260344
Banani085260436
Baridhara085260528
Bashundhara085260557
Bonosree085260728
Banani Road No. 11085260960
Dhaka Epz085261093
Dhanmondi085261185
Dhanmondi Model085261198
Fantasy Kingdom085261422
Kamarpara085261514
Gulshan085261727
Gulshan Circle-2085261772
Gulshan Corporate085261819
Forum085261835
Karwan Bazar085262539
Mirpur085262984
Mohakhali085263196
Savar Bazar085264124
Uttara085264632
Bangshal085270884
Foreign Exchange085272329
Head Office085272682
Imamganj085272808
Islami Banking(Motijheel)085272958
Islampur085272987
Jatrabari085273223
Joypara085273281
Kakrail085273373
Kalatia085273436
Keraniganj085273649
Khilgaon085273678
Local Office085273881
Shahjahanpur085274185
Eskaton085274248
Nandipara085274606
Ruhitpur085275834

Source: bd-bank-routing dataset (CC0), checked 2026-09-04. Confirm with the receiving bank before sending money.

All Dhaka Bank PLC districts · Search all banks